Author Topic: Sin Bins and Send off's in 1990  (Read 28 times)

AJ Lucantonio

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 62
Sin Bins and Send off's in 1990
« on: 14 February, 2018, 10:37:10 PM »
Note]
All send offs in red and teams that the players played for are in bold

Round 1

Michael Beattie was sin binned for 5 Mins St George vs Canberra
Jamie Corocoran was sin binned for 5 Mins Canterbury vs Souths
Chris Close was sin binned for 5 Mins Gold Coast vs Cronulla

Round 2

Tony Currie was sin binned for 5 Mins Brisbane vs Parramatta
Wayne Simonds was sin binned for 5 Mins Wests vs Norths
Glenn Lazarus was sin binned for 10 Mins Canberra vs Illawarra
Paul Osborne was sin binned for 5 Mins St George vs Canterbury
Brett French was sin binned for 5 Mins Gold Coast vs Easts
Greg Alexander was SENT OFF Penrith vs Balmain

Round 3

Phil Daley was sin binned for 10 Mins Gold Coast vs Illawarra
Paul Conlon was sin binned for 5 Mins Norths vs Parramatta
Alan Langer and Kerrod Walters were sin binned for 5 Mins Brisbane vs Balmain
Paul Langmack was sin binned for 5 Mins Canterbury vs Canberra
Darren Brown (10 Mins) Mario Fenech (5 Mins) were sin binned Souths vs Easts
Craig Salvatori was sin binned for 10 Mins Easts vs Souths

Round 4

Jason Alchin was sin binned for 5 Mins Canterbury vs Illawarra
Peter Spring was sin binned for 10 Mins St George vs Easts
Geoff Bagnall and Troy Mccarthy were sin binned for 5 Mins Gold Coast vs Souths
Andrew Fitzhenry was sin binned for 5 Mins Parramatta vs Wests
Peter Tunks was sin binned for 5 Mins Penrith vs Newcastle
Les Kiss was sin binned for 5 Mins Norths vs Balmain

Round 5

Paul Sironen Balmain 10 Mins and Cameron Blair Wests 5 Mins
Matt Goodwin Parramatta 5 Mins and Marc Glanville Newcastle 5 Mins
Paul Osborne St George and Troy Mccarthy Gold Coast 5 Mins
Adrian Toole Norths vs Manly 5 Mins

Round 6

David Smith 10 Mins, Hugh Mcgahan and Trevor Patterson 5 Mins Easts vs Canterbury
Billy Johnstone Gold Coast vs Canberra 5 Mins
Steve Linnane St George vs Souths 5 Mins

Round 7

Trevor Gillmeister 10 Mins and Steve Hardy 5 Mins Easts vs Cronulla
John Allanson and David Boyd 5 Mins Newcastle vs Balmain
Andrew Simons 5 Mins Penrith vs Wests

Round 8

Graham Lyons 5 Mins Souths vs Wests
Peter Spring 10 Mins St George vs Newcastle
Brian Jackson 5 Mins Parramatta vs Illawarra
Chris Mortimer 5 Mins Penrith vs Cronulla
Jamie Corcoran 5 Mins Canterbury vs Manly
Paul Hauff Brisbane and Mike Mclean Easts 5 Mins
Bruce Mcguire 10 Mins and Gary Freeman 5 Mins Balmain Glenn Lazarus 10 Mins Canberra

Round 9

Wally Fullerton-Smith 10 Mins St George vs Balmain
Phil Blake 10 Mins Souths vs Parramatta
Glenn Frendo 5 Mins Newcastle vs Illawarra
Mark Bell 10 Mins Canberra vs Manly

Round 10

Phil Blake 5 Mins Souths vs Norths
Gary Mcfarlane 5 Mins Balmain and Joe Thomas 5 Mins Canterbury
Phil Daley, Michael Searle and Ron Gibbs 5 Mins Gold Coast and Chris Johns Brisbane 5 Mins
Paul Osborne 10 Mins St George and Glen Liddiard Parramatta 10 Mins

Round 11

Mark Ross and Brett Rolls Gold Coast and Steve Carter Penrith all 5 Minutes
Billy Johnstone SENT OFF Gold Coast vs Penrith
Ben Elias 5 Mins Balmain vs Cronulla
Phil Blake 5 Mins and Darren Maroon SENT OFF Souths vs Brisbane

Round 12

Darren Brown 5 Mins Souths vs Penrith
Trevor Gillmeister 5 Mins and Craig Salvatori 10 Mins Easts vs Balmain
Neil Piccinelli 5 Mins Illawarra vs Brisbane
Glenn Frendo and Marc Glanville 5 Mins Newcastle vs Cronulla

Round 13

David Hatch 5 Mins Cronulla vs Parramatta
Kerrod Walters 5 Mins Brisbane vs St George
Dean Sampson 5 Mins Gold Coast vs Balmain
David Gillespie Canterbury and Wayne Simonds Wests 5 Mins
Adrian Toole Norths and Paul Martin Canberra 5 Mins
Mario Fenech and Darren Mccarthy Souths 5 Mins, David Liddiard Manly SENT OFF

Round 14

Ian French and Pat Jarvis 5 Mins Norths vs Canterbury
Trevor Kissell and Dean Schifilliti Illawarra vs Manly
Steve Walters 5 Mins Canberra vs Brisbane
Mario Fenech 10 Mins Phil Blake and Les Davidson 5 Mins and Phil Blake SEND OFF Souths vs Balmain
Neil Tierney St George and Col Bentley Penrith 5 Mins
Gary Bridge 5 Mins Easts vs Parramatta

Round 15

Wayne Marshall 5 Mins Easts and Steve Jackson and Russell Wyer 5 MinsWests
Graeme Bradley and Joe Vitanza 5 Mins Penrith vs Canberra

Round 16

Gene Miles 10 Mins Brisbane and Allan Fallah 5 Mins Wests
Brett French 5 Mins Gold Coast and Mark Mcgaw 5 Mins Cronulla
Michael Koellner 5 Mins Mario Fenech 10 Mins Souths and Joe Thomas 10 Mins Canterbury
Pat Jarvis 10 Mins and Ian French 5 Mins Norths vs Newcastle
Steve Deacon 5 Mins Easts vs Illawarra
Cliff Lyons Manly and Steve Roach Balmain 5 Mins

Round 17

John Cartwright 5 Mins Penrith vs Balmain
Billy Johnstone Gold Coast, Wayne Marshall and Steve Morris Easts 5 Mins
Kevin Thompson Norths and Brandon Tuuta Wests 5 Mins

Round 18

Ashley Gordon 5 Mins Newcastle vs Wests
Mike Mclean Easts and Steve Mavin Souths 5 Mins
Andrew Gee Brisbane and Paul Sironen Balmain 10 Mins

Round 19

Kevin Thompson 5 Mins Norths vs Balmain
Trevor Bailey and Paul Osborne 5 Mins St George, Mike Mclean and Trevor Gillmeister 5 Mins Easts
Kevin Walters 5 Mins Brisbane vs Manly

Round 20

Peter Johnston and David Boyd 5 Mins Newcastle vs Parramatta
Peter Spring 5 Mins St George vs Gold Coast
Bruce Mcguire and Paul Sironen 5 Mins Balmain vs Wests
David Riolo 5 Mins Illawarra vs Souths
Craig Salvatori 10 Mins Easts vs Canberra

Round 21

Clinton Mohr 5 Mins Gold Coast vs Canberra

Round 22

Chris Close Gold Coast and Paul Langmack Canterbury 5 Mins
David Hoogerwerf 10 Mins St George Chris Walsh SENT OFF Illawarra
Mark Geyer SENT OFF Penrith Pat O'Doherty SENT OFF Wests

Minor Semi

Steve Benkic Balmain and David Liddiard Manly 5 Mins

Major Semi

Chris Johns 5 Mins Brisbane vs Penrith

Minor Semi

Ian Roberts Manly and Michael Hancock and Chris Johns Brisbane 5 Mins

Major Semi

Chris Mortimer and Col Bentley 5 Mins Penrith vs Canberra